SSC Result Pass rate 2022

Education Board Result 2021 and SSC and HSC Result 2021

SSC and equivalent examinations result published on 28th November 2022. In this result, Average 87.44% of candidates pass the ssc examination 2022. Female pass rate is higher than male. On the other hand, Highest pass rate in Jessore Board, and lowest pass rate in Sylhet Board.

SSC Result 2022 update

TopicsDeecriptions
Total SSC and Equivalent examinees20 lakh +
Exam Hall center3790
Total SSC and Equivalent examinees of Generel BoardsAbout 16 lakh
Total GPA-5.002,69,602
SSC result Highest Pass rateJessore Education Board (95.17%)
SSC result Highest GPA-5 rateRajshahi Education Board (42,225)
SSC Exam Start date15 Sept 2022
SSC result 2022 date28 Nov 2022
SSC Result 2022 update
SSC Result Pass rate 2022
SSC Result Pass rate 2022

More read: After SSC in Bangladesh : HSC,Diploma in Engineering, and Nursing and Paramedical

More read A guide to the GST admission 2022: Circular, Marks Distribution, Application, Result | Guccho admission 2022

More read: HSC College admission result 2022, Circular, College Choice,List, Application, and Result merit list

More read: How to Complete Medical Admission test preparation within a month- Last hour study

SSC Result Pass rate All Board 2022

SSC BoardsTotal Pass RateMaleFemale
Jessore Board95.17%94.43%95.92%
Chittagong Board87.53%87.3387.69%
Sylhet Board78.82%78.71%78.82%
Barishal Board89.61%87.96%91.16%
Dinajpur Board81.16%80.77%81.55%
Mymensingh Board89.02%89.09%88.95%
Dhaka Board90.03%
Madrasah Board82.22%88.84%91.80%
Technical Board89.55%88.84%91.80%
SSC Result Pass rate All Board

More Read:

  1. SSC Result 2022 link www.educationboardresults.gov.bd
  2. SSC Result 2022 with Marksheet (http://www.educationboardresults.gov.bd/)
Share on:

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top